Raspberry seeds oil 50 ml.
This product is no longer in stock
The oil of raspberry seeds is obtained by cold pressing of the raspberries. It is a rich source of alpha and gamma tocopherols (vitamin E) and vitamin A, omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids that determine its high antioxidant effect. High vitamin E content plays an important role in repairing and restoring the skin.
Raspberry oil is extremely rich in essential fatty acids, making it one of the most active vegetable oils.
The oil has strong moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, curative, softening and conditioning properties, creates a lipid barrier, thereby moisturizing and protecting the skin, helping to retain moisture in it. It is suitable for the treatment of rashes, skin inflammations, eczema, psoriasis, dry and dehydrated skin, dry hair.
According to some studies, raspberry oil provides a high sun protection factor between 28-50.
Botanical name: rubus idaeus
Method of extraction: cold pressing
Color: pale green
Composition: linoleic acid (56%), alpha linolenic acid (33%), oleic acid (12%), vitamin E (alpha and gamma tocopherols), vitamin A
Raspberry oil is a great moisturizing, soothing, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant remedy. An effective remedy for acne, eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, wrinkles, dry and damaged skin, dry and damaged hair. Suitable for all skin types.
Can be used alone or added to a finished cosmetic product.
No customer reviews for the moment.