Масло от шипка 50 мл. View larger

Rosehip oil 50 ml.

New product

Rosehip oil 50 ml.

More details

18,80 лв

More info

The oil is obtained by pressing the ripe fruit of the bark. A rich source of vitamin A, vitamin C, vitamin E, fatty acids, flavonoids and beta carotenes. Rosehip oil has a softening, smoothing, conditioning, antioxidant, toning, regenerating and restorative action. It restores the elasticity of the skin, protects it from aging and the appearance of wrinkles. Rosehip oil nourishes and moisturizes in depth, helps maintain moisture in the skin, makes the skin elastic, smooth and soft.
Rosehip oil successfully fights scars, pigment spots, stretch marks, and more.

Botanical name: Rosa canina oil

Method of extraction: cold pressing

Fragrance: specific

Color: light red

Composition: palmitic fatty acid (3-8%), stearic acid (1-3%), oleic acid (13-18%), linoleic acid (49-60%), linoleic acid (22-39%). It is also rich in vitamin A, vitamin C and vitamin E, unsaturated fatty acids - omega-9 fatty acid, flavonoids and beta carotene

APPLICATION
Rosehip oil is a great moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is suitable for skin and face care. The oil is suitable for treatment of pigment spots, scars, wrinkles, stretch marks, as well as for prevention against them. It is suitable for self-use or incorporation in a finished cosmetic product by improving its properties.
Rosehip oil is suitable for any type of skin.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: