St. John's Wort Oil 50 ml.
This product is no longer in stock
St. John's Wort Oil is obtained by soaking the St. John's wort in sunflower oil. The oil has a strong anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, healing and soothing effect. Applied as massage oil calms muscle pain.
St. John's Wort Oil soothes reddened and irritated skin, promotes wound healing, and is effective for solar and mechanical burns, relieves itching.
Botanical name: Hypericum perforatum
Method of extraction: Color maceration in sunflower oil
Color: pale orange
Composition: palmitic acid (5%), stearic acid (6%), oleic acid (30%), linoleic acid (59%), vitamin E, phytosterols, squalane, hypericin, hyperforin, rutin, quercetin and catechins
St. John's Wort Oil has a powerful soothing, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect. It is suitable for treating muscle pains, wounds, abrasions, burns, acne, eczema. Suitable for all skin types.
It can be used alone or added to a finished cosmetic product.
No customer reviews for the moment.