Масло от моной 50 мл. View larger

Monoi tahiti oil 50 ml.

New product

Monoi tahiti oil 50 ml.

More details

12,80 лв

More info

Monoi tahiti oil is obtained by soaking the colors of the Tahitian gardenia (Thiara) in cold pressed coconut oil. The oil has an exotic floral aroma. In addition, the oil has strong moisturizing and nourishing properties, widely used in French Polynesia as a moisturizing, perfuming and softening agent for skin and hair.


Monoi tahiti oil has a very soothing effect on the skin, it is a natural softening agent that penetrates deep into the skin, hydrates it deep and protects it from the harmful effects of the environment, leaves the skin silky soft and flavored.
Mono Oil helps form a golden tan and soothes and hydrates the skin after sun exposure.
Monoi tahiti oil is also very suitable for hair care. Natural balm - prevents entanglement, aids spraying, hydrates and nourishes, restores keratin fibers, regains the shine of hair and naturally flavors it.
Monoi tahiti oil is liquid at a temperature of 24-25 degrees and solid at a temperature below 25 degrees.

Botanical name: gardenia tahitensis flower extract infused coconut nucifera oil

Method of extraction : maceration

Fragrance: floral, characteristic of the colors of Thiara (Tahitian gardenia)

Color: white, transparent liquid

Composition: polyunsaturated fatty acids or vitamin F: linoleic acid (omega-6) (1.00%)
Saturated fatty acids: caprylic acid (5.60%), palmitic acid (9.40%), myristic acid (20%), lauric acid (48.80%), aromatic substances, methyl salicylate, terpene alcohols and terpene esters

APPLICATION
Monoi tahiti oil is a powerful nourishing, moisturizing and softening agent. It is suitable for skin and face care and hair care. Suitable for all skin types. It can be used alone or added to a finished cosmetic product by improving its properties.

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Monoi tahiti oil 50 ml.

Monoi tahiti oil 50 ml.

Monoi tahiti oil 50 ml.