Rosehip Oil - 100% natural product – no preservatives
This product is no longer in stock
Rosehip oil contains a high concentration of retinol (vitamin A), and vitamin C. It is very rich in essential fatty acids linolenic acid ( omega -3), linoleic acid ( omega -6 ) and oleic acid ( omega -9) . Rosehip oil is one of the best oils it has an anti-aging and rejuvenating effect.
Used for all skin types. It has a hydrating , moisturizing and regenerating effect in depth. Absorbed almost immediately in a high degree by restoring the necessary balance and moisture of the skin. Particularly suitable for the eye contour , for the treatment of areas susceptible to thickening and drying. Smoothes out existing wrinkles and prevents new ones. With its content of fatty acids, Rosehip oil has powerful regenerating effect on the skin. It penetrates deeply and enhances the production of collagen and elastin keeping the skin firm , supple , fresh and young.The oil is used to restore the skin after burns, for removal of scars , stretch marks and other skin damage. Owing to the ability to regulate the production of melanin , rosehip oil helps for pigment spots.
Rosehip Oil is a natural produc which helpst to restore and protect the scalp and hair , / especially suitable for dry scalp / sun , chlorine and cold.
Facial Skin : 5-6 drops of rose hips are applied to clean skin with a massage. Hydrates, regenerates and deleted wrinkles and scars.
Massage : . Oil in its pure form is used for facial and body nourishing, regenerating and smoothing of wrinkles, stretch marks and scars . For greater effect to the oil can be added by 1 to 3% essential oils .
Hair and scalp : Apply Rosehip oil on clean hair and massage into scalp and roots or along the hair if it is not in good condition. Cover your hair with a towel. The oil was allowed to stand for 1, 2 h, then was washed with a shampoo.
Storage: Keep in dark and cool at 7-25 ˚ C
Packing: 10 ml.
Glass bottle with euro dropper 5 ml.