Apricot oil - 100 ml.
This product is no longer in stock
The plant apricot kernel oil is produced by cold pressing. It contains naturally high amounts of vitamins from A, E and B group, being an important bio-stimulator for various physiological and biochemical processes in the body. The apricot oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids Omega 6 and Omega 9 and is used for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. Beneficial for skin, hair and nails. Acting moisturizing and regenerating for dry, flaky and aging skin. Nourishes and moisturizes the skin, accelerates cell metabolism and contributes to the formation of skin collagen.
Apricot kernel oil is a powerful stimulator of hair, nourishes the elasticity and appearance of hair. It is suitable as a base oil for skin and hair cosmetic masks and tonic for body massage, improving circulation, stimulating the natural life functions. It is well accepted by skin, absorbs in depth and gives velvety softness.
Taken internally (one to three teaspoons – tree times a day) acts strengthening, increases the appetite and helps for treating digestive problems.
No customer reviews for the moment.
Rosemary - Rosmarinus officinalis oil - 100%...
Glass bottle with euro dropper 10 ml
Cedar wood - Juniperus virginiana oil - 100%...
Lavender - Lavandula officinalis oil - 100%...
Glass bottle with euro dropper 5 ml.
Pine - Pinus siylvestris oil- 100% essential oil
Mandarin - Citrus reticulatа oil -100%...
Ylang-ylang - Cananga odorata oil -100%...