Sesame oil - 55 ml.
This product is no longer in stock
Sesame oil is one of the oldest oils known to man. It is considered to deeply penetrates into the skin and cleans it. It is particularly suitable for dry, aging and squamous skin. It is good for sun protecting and regenerating care.
Sesame oil has well balanced fatty-acid composition and takes its position between the previous two groups. As an elixir of beauty, sesame oil has its long lasting tradition. The oil penetrates deep into the skin cells and helps remove impurities and wastes. Sesame oil is good for dry, mixed and aging skin; it contains vitamin E, lecithin, methionine, the minerals calcium, magnesium, phosphorus.
Thanks to this as well as to its natural antioxidants sesamol and sesamolin, sesame oil retards the aging of cells. It is also suitable for cosmetic hair masks. It can be used as sun protecting care (natural factor = 2). The oil is a basic component in a number of sun protecting care products. Sesame oil is standardized in all basic pharmacopoeia and is a preferred oil by Eastern Medicine.
No customer reviews for the moment.