Shea butter - 60 ml.
This product is no longer in stock
Shea butter melts at temperature of 35-380 degrees C. In its composition it is something in between oils rich in vitamin F and coconut oil. It possesses high content of valuable non-fatty components and natural UV about 4. It is used in high-grade cosmetics and in creams after sunburn.
Shea butter is extracted from the fruit of an African tree and it consists of saturated and poly non-saturated fatty triglycerides in ratio 50:50. It contains fatty soluble substances of the fruit and has natural UV up to 4. It is used in high-grade day cosmetics. It is an important component in medical sunburn healing preparations.
The oil is well absorbed by skin without leaving grease on its surface. It produces a thin protective layer on the skin and a feeling of dryness. Shea butter melts at human body temperature. It is applied to the skin without massage and can be used instead of day cream.
Glass bottle with euro dropper 100 ml.
Cedar wood - Juniperus virginiana oil - 100%...
Glass bottle with euro dropper 5 ml.
Basil Ocimum Basilicum oil - 100% essential oil
Jojoba oil - 100% natural product – without...
Lеmon - Citrus limon oil- 100% essential oil
Rattan reed sticks 50 pcs
St. John's Wort oil - 50 ml.
Glass bottle with euro dropper 10 ml
Wheat germ oil 55 ml.