Apricot oil - 55 ml.
This product is no longer in stock
Apricot oil - has beneficial effect on wrinkles and is most frequently used in anti-wrinkle cosmetics.
Apricot oil is very close in its composition and effect to almond oil. It contains a little more quantity of vitamin F and has hydrating and regenerating effect on the skin. It is suitable for dry and aging skin - it has a definitely positive effect in the combat with wrinkles. It is used in high-grade anti-wrinkle cosmetics.
Although it hasn't been standardized in Pharmacopoeia it is used in the composition of some medical preparations even for injecting. It can be used as massage oil for babies and young children.
No customer reviews for the moment.